Inszenierungen

2007 – Il Pirata (V. Bellini) Opernfestival St. Moritz
  – Faust und Margarethe (Charles Gounod) Stadttheater Hildesheim
2006 – Moses und Aron (Arnold Schönberg) Staatsoper Wien
  – Entführung aus dem Serail (Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart) Theater Ulm
2005 – Tannhäuser Stadttheater Hildesheim
2004 – Dialogues des Carmélites Opernhaus Zürich
  – Don Carlo Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
2003 – Scherz, Satire, Ironie und tiefere Bedeutung (Glanert) August Everding, München
  – Carmen Vereinigte Bühnen Krefeld/Mönchengladbach
  – Ariadne auf Naxos Stadttheater Hildesheim
  – Das Schlaue Füchslein Saarländisches Staatstheater Saarbrücken
2002 a- La Calisto (Cavalli) Universität für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Wien
  – La Finta Giardiniera Opernfestival St.Moritz
  – Guglielmo Tell Opernfestival Avenches
2001 – Oberto (Verdi) Opernfestival St.Moritz
2000 – La Bohème (Puccini) Finnische Nationaloper, Helsinki
  – L’Incoronazione di Poppea Vereinigte Bühnen Krefeld/Mönchengladbach
  – Cosi fan tutte Universität für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Wien
1999 – PerDu Fernsehfilm Schweizer Fernsehen DRS
  – Penthesilea (Schoeck) Musikfestwochen Luzern
  – Albert Herring Universität fürMusik und Darstellende Kunst, Wien
1998 – Stichtag (D.Fueter) Uraufführung Stadttheater St.Gallen
  – Jenufa Opernhaus Zürich
  – Schneewittchen (HeinzHolliger nach Robert Walser) Uraufführung Opernhaus Zürich
1997 – Die Weisse Rose Opernhaus Zürich
  – Josa und die Zauberfiedel (Hiller) Landestheater und Marionettentheater, Salzburg
1997 – Die Weisse Rose Opernhaus Zürich
  – Josa und die Zauberfiedel (Hiller) Landestheater und Marionettentheater, Salzburg
1996 – Salome Stadttheater Klagenfurt
  – Die Göttliche Kirmes Museum für Moderne Kunst, Kopenhagen
  – Macbeth Stadttheater Hildesheim
1995 – Cardillac Landestheater Linz
  – Tiefland Stadttheater Luzern
  – Die Göttliche Kirmes (P.Nörgaard) Stadttheater St.Gallen
1994 – Don Pasquale Gmundner Festspiele
  – La Bohème (Leoncavallo) Wexford Festival
  – La Clemenza di Tito Ständetheater Prag
  – Schillers Schreckliche Schritte (Parodie auf Schillers Tell) Stadttheater St.Gallen
1993 – Il Barbiere di Siviglia Opera Zuid, Maastricht
  – Die Zauberflöte The Santa Fe Opera, USA
  – La Clemenza di Tito Landestheater Linz
  – Schussel und Dussel (A.de Bont) Stadttheater St.Gallen
1992 – Anna Bolena Städt. Bühnen Freiburg
  – Pique Dame Stadttheater St.Gallen
  – Pollicino (Henze) Opernhaus Zürich
1991 – Ariadne auf Naxos Seattle Opera, USA
  – Guillaume Tell Grand Theatre, Genf
  – Die Fledermaus Ulmer Theater
1990 – La Damnation de Faust Chatelet, Paris (Coregie mit Y.Kokkos)
  – Die Englische Katze Stadttheater Bern
1989 – Der Zarewitsch Städt. Bühnen Freiburg
  – Die Blinden (B.Furrer) Uraufführung Staatsoper Wien
1988 – Der Heiratsantrag (L.Chailly)/Vierton-Oper (T.Johnson) Landestheater Coburg
  – Boris Godunow Teatro Communale, Bologna (Coregie mit Y.Kokkos)
1987 – Arlecchino (Busoni)/Gianni Schicchi
– Le Nozze di Figaro
Skylight Comic Opera Milwaukee, USA
1986 – Zar und Zimmermann Städt.Bühne Hagen
1985 – Die Regimentstochter Städt.Bühne Hagen